Gamestorrents.Com - Info gamestorrents.com

gamestorrents.com receives about 40,550 unique visitors and 396,579 (9.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,709.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,062,683.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamestorrents.com is ranked number 8,507 in the world and 0.00811% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.151.225. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is gamestorrents.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,216,500
Daily Pageviews:
396,579 (9.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00811% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.4%33.0%209294
Italy 11.8%9.1%82567
Argentina 10.0%7.7%27318
Venezuela 5.7%4.8%22991
India 4.3%3.3%280465
Colombia 3.1%2.4%41574

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
games***s.com
99.87%99.90%1.3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamestorrents.com
Domain:
  gamestorrents.com
Rank:
  57,416
Organic Keywords:
  18,456
Organic Traffic:
  17,742
Organic Cost:
  $4,119.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,437
Total Backlinks:
  18,994
Follow Links:
  13,664
Nofollow Links:
  5,330
Referring Domains:
  642
Referring IPs:
  659

How socially engaged is gamestorrents.com?

Facebook:
  46,441
Google +:
  782
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  358
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamestorrents.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,709.73
Monthly Revenue:
$51,291.90
Yearly Revenue:
$624,051.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 130,871$1,501.09
Italy 36,089$125.95
Argentina 30,537$36.34
India 13,087$20.94
Venezuela 19,036$12.75
Colombia 9,518$12.66

How much money do gamestorrents.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$303.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,118.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,943.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,964
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,168,917
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,221,819
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,557$270.20
Italy 6,135$21.41
India 3,664$5.86
Argentina 4,275$5.09
Colombia 761$1.01
Venezuela 571$0.38

How much is gamestorrents.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,062,683.74

Where is gamestorrents.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.151.225
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.151.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gamestorrents.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1083 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.5/full/jquery.tools.min.js
http://www.games***s.com/js/enlacesjs.js
http://www.games***s.com/msdropdown/js/uncompressed.jquery.dd.js
http://ucoxa.work/w/d/a4.php?z=870
http://albopa.work/w/d/sja.php?zona=871&source=&cb=85596325899&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&loc=http%3A//www.games***s.com/
http://pubted.com/www/delivery/ajs.php?zoneid=868&source=&cb=47155507932&ch***t=ISO-8859-1&loc=http%3A//www.games***s.com/
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.games***s.com/css/main.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Español and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bienvenido and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Anonimo renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Registr*** and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
MAC and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
23-02-2016 and 114 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
[ Mas Juegos XBOX360] and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
| and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Peliculas Online Gratis and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
games***s.com © 2004-2015 and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Condiciones y Aviso Legal and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Recomendados: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Estrenos Online renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Películas DIVX and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.31 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 13.1KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/novedades.png could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/menu_mac.png could save 1.8KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/308024/308024_20150813130857_728X90%2012.jpg could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_MAC_bottom.png could save 1.2KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_ficha_center.gif could save 1.1KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_ficha_top.png could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_ficha_bottom.png could save 1KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_MAC_top.png could save 1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/contenedor_MAC_center.png could save 907B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.games***s.com/images/sprites_games.jpg could save 875B (2% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 998 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="eng/">Inglés</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="submenu">Bienvenido Ano…F.A.Q.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <button class="btn">Search</button> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="publicidad_horizontal"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.estrenos-sub.com">Estrenos Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Estrenos</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Películas DIVX</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Peliculas V.O.</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Películas DVDR</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Peliculas VCD</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Juegos</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Peliculas ***</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://syndica…lution=375x667"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://syndica…lution=375x667"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://syndica…lution=375x667"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.9KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.srv.revdepo.com/script/rhpop_1.1.41.js could save 15.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.tags4.revdepo.com/banners/bounce/bounce-tag_1.0.23.js could save 13.6KiB (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="topnav" href="#" class="signin topnav">Login</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/registro.php">Registr***</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-pc-bit***.html">PC</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-xbox36…it***.html">XBOX360</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-ps3-bit***.html">PS3</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-wii-bit***.html">WII</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-psp-bit***.html">PSP</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-nds-bit***.html">NDS</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-ps2-bit***.html">PS2</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/juegos-mac-bit***.html">MAC</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://estrenos-sub.com/">Peliculas Online Gratis</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="condiciones.php">Condiciones y Aviso Legal</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="rss.php">Feed RSS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.estrenos-sub.com">Estrenos Online</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.estrenosdtl.com">Estrenos</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.5/full/jquery.tools.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.games***s.com/msdropdown/js/uncompressed.jquery.dd.js could save 2.3KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.5/full/jquery.tools.min.js could save 909B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.games***s.com/js/enlacesjs.js could save 618B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://arecio.work/w/d/code.php?z=870&original_z=870&adbIsActive=false could save 602B (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 631B (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.games***s.com/ could save 631B (8% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  54

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gamestorrents.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni218526.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Nov 3 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 12 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gamestorrents.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gamestorrents.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 21:27:33 GMT
Server: Apache/2
Set-Cookie: idioma=ESP; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: pais=US; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2038 03:14:07 GMT; path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-06
Domain Age:
12 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.internet.bs...
Domain Name: GAMES***S.COM
Registry Domain ID: 224306443_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.internet.bs
Registrar URL: http://www.internetbs.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-12T13:30:31Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-06T10:04:26Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-06T10:04:26Z
Registrar: Internet Domain Service BS Corp.
Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5167401179
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited - http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Registrant Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Registrant City: Nassau
Registrant State/Province: New Providence
Registrant Postal Code: 0000
Registrant Country: BS
Registrant Phone: +1.5163872248
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Admin Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Admin City: Nassau
Admin State/Province: New Providence
Admin Postal Code: 0000
Admin Country: BS
Admin Phone: +1.5163872248
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy Corp.
Tech Street: Ocean Centre, Montagu Fores***, East Bay Street
Tech City: Nassau
Tech State/Province: New Providence
Tech Postal Code: 0000
Tech Country: BS
Tech Phone: +1.5163872248
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-canada.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-uk.topdns.com
Name Server: ns-usa.topdns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-01T21:22:44Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMES***S.COM
Registrar: INTERNET DOMAIN SERVICE BS CORP
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2487
Whois Server: whois.internet.bs
Referral URL: http://www.internet.bs
Name Server: NS-CANADA.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-UK.TOPDNS.COM
Name Server: NS-USA.TOPDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-dec-2015
Creation Date: 06-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 06-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 01 Mar 2016 21:23:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamestorrents.com widget